Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Bids/Quotations for a BMW X3 20 xDrive (Brand Name/Model or Equal)

PR15976215 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 33611 solicitation, performed in Copenhagen, DK-84, with responses due 2026-05-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15976215
solicitation
33611
NAICS
2310
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Copenhagen, DK-84
place
2026-05-18
responses due

What's being bought

This is a brand name or equal acquisition as outlined in FAR 52.211-6. The vehicle needs to have the following specifications: 2.0-liter turbocharged four-cylinder Diesel or gasoline engine. 8-speed Automatic transmission All wheel drive 5 Doors Air conditioning system Heated steering wheel and seat

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 33611

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15976215?

Request for Bids/Quotations for a BMW X3 20 xDrive (Brand Name/Model or Equal), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 33611 (NAICS 33611), performed in Copenhagen, DK-84. Responses are due 2026-05-18.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.