Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Section 32 Stone Fruit (Nectarines and Plums)

12-3J14-26-B-0245 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

12-3J14-26-B-0245
solicitation
311991
NAICS
8915
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-05-05
responses due

What's being bought

(A0001) 04/24/2026,This Amendment is to: 1 Update the Master Invitation version to AMS Master Invitation for Bids Domestic Commodity Procurement (MIFB-D) dated April 24, 2026. 2. Provide responses to the questions submitted for Solicitation 2000011300. Refer to page 2 of the SF-30 for the questions

Comparable recent awards in PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAN DIEGO, COUNTY OF$167K12026-06-25
US FOODS INC$23K12026-06-24
APEX FOOD GROUP, LLC$23K32026-06-18
SUNCOM INDUSTRIES, INC.$19K12026-06-18
THE SMOOTH SAILING GROUP LLC$42K222026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 12-3J14-26-B-0245?

Section 32 Stone Fruit (Nectarines and Plums), issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311991 (PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-05-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $167K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $167K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.