Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Maintenance of Residential Alarm System

19KV4225Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 56162 solicitation, performed in Pristina, XK-26, with responses due 2025-02-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19KV4225Q0004
solicitation
56162
NAICS
H363
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Pristina, XK-26
place
2025-02-20
responses due

What's being bought

A0001: Dear Prospective Vendor, We would like to inform you that an amendment has been made to the Request for Quotation (RFQ) 19KV4224Q0004 -Maintenance of Residential Alarm Contract, originally issued on January 15, 2025. The following changes have been made Confirm by certification that contracto

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 56162

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19KV4225Q0004?

Maintenance of Residential Alarm System, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 56162 (NAICS 56162), performed in Pristina, XK-26. Responses are due 2025-02-20.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.