Award Notice - WMATA - SmartBenefits Public Transportation Fare
2033H625D00001 · TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A MIXED MODE TRANSIT SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Subsequent to Special Notice SS-FSA-25-0068, and pursuant to the authority found in FAR 6.302-1, the U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, on behalf of the Administrative Resource Center (ARC), has awarded a strategic-sourcing, indefinite-delivery indefinite-quantity (IDIQ)
Comparable recent awards in MIXED MODE TRANSIT SYSTEMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN AREA TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $124K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT COMMISSION OF HAMPTON ROAD | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN AREA TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $141K | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN AREA TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| REGIONAL PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY | $50K | 1 | 2026-05-21 |
Questions
What is solicitation 2033H625D00001?
Award Notice - WMATA - SmartBenefits Public Transportation Fare, issued by TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 485111 (MIXED MODE TRANSIT SYSTEMS), performed in DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $141K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 2033H625D00001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
