Legal Services U.S. Embassy Albania
19AL6026Q0002 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A LEGAL COUNSEL AND PROSECUTION solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2025-12-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Legal Services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on Standard Form 1449 that follows this letter.
Comparable recent awards in LEGAL COUNSEL AND PROSECUTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| JALSOVSZKY UGYVEDI IRODA | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-08 |
| JALSOVSZKY UGYVEDI IRODA | $230K | 3 | 2026-05-14 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $14K | n/a | 2026-04-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19AL6026Q0002?
Legal Services U.S. Embassy Albania, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 922130 (LEGAL COUNSEL AND PROSECUTION), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2025-12-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $230K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
