Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

RFQ for Heat and Hot Water System Alterations for the U.S. Embassy Berlin

PR15166327 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER GENERAL GOVERNMENT SUPPORT solicitation, performed in Berlin, DE-BE, with responses due 2025-04-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15166327
solicitation
921190
NAICS
R499
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Berlin, DE-BE
place
2025-04-11
responses due

What's being bought

The American Embassy in Berlin requires the replacement of the current heating and hot water distribution and control systems at U.S Embassy Berlin annex. A site visit is required prior to submitting a quote. Request for Quotation Number: PR15166327 Due date for quotation: 11 April 2025, 17:00 CET T

Comparable recent awards in OTHER GENERAL GOVERNMENT SUPPORT

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$106K22026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$1.0Mn/a2026-07-01
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS WISCONSIN$20K12026-07-01
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$2.0Mn/a2026-06-29
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$73K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation PR15166327?

RFQ for Heat and Hot Water System Alterations for the U.S. Embassy Berlin, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 921190 (OTHER GENERAL GOVERNMENT SUPPORT), performed in Berlin, DE-BE. Responses are due 2025-04-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $2.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $2.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.