Official Request For Proposal (RFP) for Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) in Support of the F-35 Depot and the Engine Test Instrument (ETI) modernization program
47QSWC25D0002 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Cherry Point, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The resulting contract is being awardes for one (1) single award IDIQ contract for CASS FoT products in support ot the NAVAIR, Navys Common Aviation Support Equipment Program Office (PMA-260). This IDIQ cintract shall not exceed the ceiling of $56,523,671.00 for a twelve (12) month base period with
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| TEVET LLC | $125K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47QSWC25D0002?
Official Request For Proposal (RFP) for Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) in Support of the F-35 Depot and the Engine Test Instrument (ETI) modernization program, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Cherry Point, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $154K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
