Z--INDE - Liberty Bell Center - Glazing Maintenance
140P4225B0002 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A GLASS AND GLAZING CONTRACTORS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Independence National Historical Park (INDE) - Glazing Maintenance and Repairs at the Liberty Bell Complex Abstract from Bid Opening as our System apparently does not have the ability to do this correctly: Independent Government Estimate - $1,036,937.00 - Estimated Updated 8/7/2025 - $549,702.00 Bid
Comparable recent awards in GLASS AND GLAZING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGNORA INC | $91K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SPF WINDOW FILMS, LLC | $19K | 9 | 2026-06-29 |
| TAGGART BROWN & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $44K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| RODON HOME IMPROVEMENT, INC. | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| RODON HOME IMPROVEMENT, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation 140P4225B0002?
Z--INDE - Liberty Bell Center - Glazing Maintenance, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 238150 (GLASS AND GLAZING CONTRACTORS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
