Passenger Vehicles
PR15509155 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOBILE AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02, with responses due 2025-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for two Passenger Vehicles with specifications provided in Section 1 below. If you wish to submit a quotation, please follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete all required sections of the attached documents, and submit your quotati
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACTENA AUTOMOBILES | $76K | 6 | 2026-06-29 |
| PERFECT EVENTS | $62K | 18 | 2026-06-16 |
| K NEAL INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS INC | $139K | n/a | 2026-06-15 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $72K | 8 | 2026-06-12 |
| K NEAL INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS INC | $167K | n/a | 2026-05-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15509155?
Passenger Vehicles, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 423110 (AUTOMOBILE AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02. Responses are due 2025-08-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $62K to $167K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
