Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Supplying and Delivering Two (2) Mobile Laboratory Setups to the US Embassy Kampala, Uganda

19GE5026Q0129 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Kampla, UG-102, with responses due 2026-08-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19GE5026Q0129
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kampla, UG-102
place
2026-08-15
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. The Regional Procurement Support Office (RPSO) Frankfurt intends to award a firm fixed price sole source contract under the authority of FAR 6.302-1 only one responsible source to: DST innovation

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 19GE5026Q0129 ?

Supplying and Delivering Two (2) Mobile Laboratory Setups to the US Embassy Kampala, Uganda, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Kampla, UG-102. Responses are due 2026-08-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.