Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F--68HERL26R0005 (A0004)

68HERL26R0005 · ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

68HERL26R0005
solicitation
541380
NAICS
F999
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
2026-06-04
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Superfund Analytical Methods (SFAM): Contract Laboratory Program (CLP) utilizing FAR Part 15 - Contracting by Negotiation procedures, as supplemented with FAR Part 12 - Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services. The CLPs Superfund Analytical Methods (S

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 68HERL26R0005?

F--68HERL26R0005 (A0004), issued by ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-06-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 68HERL26R0005 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.