Supplemental Architectural and Engineering Services for the state of Louisiana
47PH0825D0027 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in New Orleans, LA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE Contract Award Date: September 12, 2025 Contract Award Number: 47PH0825D0027 Contractor Awarded UEID: MAE4ZXUJZM44 Contractor Awarded Address: 3100 Weslayan, Suite 200 Houston, TX 77027 Total Obligated Amount: $1,000 IDIQ Maximum Order Limit (MOL): $15,000,000 Point of Contact: Camille
Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| POND & COMPANY | $215K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PDG, INC. | $119K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTH ARROW, INC. | $7.1M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $559K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD. | $35K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47PH0825D0027?
Supplemental Architectural and Engineering Services for the state of Louisiana, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in New Orleans, LA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 47PH0825D0027 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
