Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Matlab software from MathWorks Inc. (Notice of Intent to sole source)

NOI-CC-26-000847 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in MD, with responses due 2026-01-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NOI-CC-26-000847
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DA10
PSC
NONE
set-aside
MD
place
2026-01-15
responses due

What's being bought

Acquisition Description: This is a Notice of Intent, not a request for proposal. The National Institute of Health, Clinical Center (NIH-CC) intends to negotiate on an other than full and open competition basis with Mathworkds Inc. The National Institute of Health (NIH) requires Matlab software. Matl

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation NOI-CC-26-000847?

Matlab software from MathWorks Inc. (Notice of Intent to sole source), issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in MD. Responses are due 2026-01-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is NOI-CC-26-000847 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.