American Embassy Tunis / EdUSA Advising services
19TS8026Q0011 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in TUNIS, TN-11, with responses due 2026-07-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for US Higher Education advising services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1449
Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO) | $360K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO) | $13.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE | $85K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| RQI PARTNERS LLC | $96.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| IMPROVISED ELECTRONICS LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TS8026Q0011?
American Embassy Tunis / EdUSA Advising services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in TUNIS, TN-11. Responses are due 2026-07-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19TS8026Q0011 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
