Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Book publishing services

19M03025Q0020 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 51313 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0020
solicitation
51313
NAICS
L076
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-17
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0020 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Book publishing services for the US Consulate General in Casablanca. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 51313

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0020?

Book publishing services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 51313 (NAICS 51313), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-17.

Is 19M03025Q0020 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.