Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Audio-Visual Equipment and Service: TAS FY26 All Manager�s Meeting Event

5000231304_AVTASEVENT · TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Indianapolis, IN, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

5000231304_AVTASEVENT
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W069
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Indianapolis, IN
place
2026-08-07
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Sources Sought notice for Market Research purposes ONLY. This notice does not constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. This notice does not constitute a commitment by the Government. Responses in any form are not offers and the Government is under no obl

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$198Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 5000231304_AVTASEVENT?

Audio-Visual Equipment and Service: TAS FY26 All Manager�s Meeting Event, issued by TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Indianapolis, IN. Responses are due 2026-08-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 5000231304_AVTASEVENT set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $269K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.