Program Depot Maintenance (PDM) Support Services for the United States Coast Guard on the HC-144 and HC-27J Airframes.
70Z03825DL0000001 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Elizabeth City, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE.
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70Z03825DL0000001?
Program Depot Maintenance (PDM) Support Services for the United States Coast Guard on the HC-144 and HC-27J Airframes., issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in Elizabeth City, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
