Roof Repairs and Insulation at DOW Annex Offices
19SA7026Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Riyadh, SA-01, with responses due 2026-07-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19SA7026Q0009 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Roof Repairs and Insulation at DOW Annex Offices. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portio
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SA7026Q0009?
Roof Repairs and Insulation at DOW Annex Offices, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Riyadh, SA-01. Responses are due 2026-07-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
