Z--INSTALL BOAT DOCK COVERS AT WILLOW BEACH MARINA 3
140P8125B0005 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-06-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 00002: Posted attachments are 1) B09_Q&A 5-29-25, 2) "B09_ATTACHMENT F DOCK #3 AS BUILTS", 3) "B09_ATTACHMENT A SOW Amended 5-29-25". The closing date of this solicitation has been extended to 6-15-25 1300 Pacific Time. Bid opening will be held 24 hours after bid closing. Public bid openin
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 140P8125B0005?
Z--INSTALL BOAT DOCK COVERS AT WILLOW BEACH MARINA 3, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2025-06-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
