Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Replacement of Air-Conditioning (AC) Cooling System and Upgrade of Distribution Board (DB) for Server Room

19SN11026Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-01-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19SN11026Q0007
solicitation
238210
NAICS
J059
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Singapore, SG-01
place
2026-01-28
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19SN1026Q0007 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) to replace the air-condition (AC) cooling system and upgrade the distribution board (DB) in the US Embassy Singapore server room. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow t

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC$258K32026-07-01
SILVER NATIONAL CORP.$70K162026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 19SN11026Q0007?

Replacement of Air-Conditioning (AC) Cooling System and Upgrade of Distribution Board (DB) for Server Room, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-01-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.