Coating Roof Decks and Place Brick Filters, Clinton Indian Health Center, Clinton, OK
246-25-Q-0067r1 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Clinton, OK, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for items prepared in accordance with FAR Part 13. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation is issued as Request for Quotes (RFQ) 246-25-Q-0067r1. This proc
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 246-25-Q-0067r1?
Coating Roof Decks and Place Brick Filters, Clinton Indian Health Center, Clinton, OK, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Clinton, OK. Responses are due 2025-09-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 246-25-Q-0067r1 set aside?
IEE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
