Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Proposals (RFP) for Strengthening Organizational Development for USAID Sri Lanka and Maldives

72038325R00003 · AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Colombo, LK-11, with responses due 2025-01-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

72038325R00003
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R499
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Colombo, LK-11
place
2025-01-21
responses due

What's being bought

The United States Government, represented by the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID)/Sri Lanka and Maldives, is seeking proposals from U.S. or non-U.S, non-profit or for-profit organizations or individuals, to provide a Organizational Development Program to USAID/Sri Lanka and Maldives

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
JENAYA MONROE$50K32026-07-01
IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC$25K202026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 72038325R00003?

Request for Proposals (RFP) for Strengthening Organizational Development for USAID Sri Lanka and Maldives, issued by AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Colombo, LK-11. Responses are due 2025-01-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.