Y-12 Architectural & Engineering Design Services Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) Request for Qualifications
AEBOA09082026 · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Oak Ridge, TN, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Introduction: Consolidated Nuclear Security, LLC, (CNS) is seeking interested parties to perform Architect/Engineering (A/E) Design Services in support of the mission of the Company at the Y?12 National Security Complex in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, under an AE Design Services Basic Ordering Agreement (B
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation AEBOA09082026?
Y-12 Architectural & Engineering Design Services Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) Request for Qualifications, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Oak Ridge, TN. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
