Water Treatment of HVAC Mechanical and Compound Potable Water Systems PMSC
19MJ1926Q0005 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Preventative Maintenance Services for Water Treatment of HVAC Mechanical and Compound Potable Water Systems. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached
Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC. | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC | $24K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. | $70K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| B. DAVID CO INC | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EFFLUENT LLC | $210K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1926Q0005?
Water Treatment of HVAC Mechanical and Compound Potable Water Systems PMSC, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2026-08-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19MJ1926Q0005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
