Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Scheduled preventive maintenance services for standby generator units in the US Embassy Singapore.

19SN1025Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A MOTOR AND GENERATOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2024-12-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19SN1025Q0004
solicitation
335312
NAICS
H349
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Singapore, SG-01
place
2024-12-06
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19SN1025Q0004 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the scheduled preventive maintenance services for three (3) standby generator units in the US Embassy Singapore.If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions

Comparable recent awards in MOTOR AND GENERATOR MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DISCOVERY ENERGY, LLC$3.2Mn/a2026-07-01
JOHNSON & TOWERS LLC$68K32026-07-01
RUTHERFORD & TITAN, INC.$47K12026-06-30
THE W.W. WILLIAMS COMPANY, LLC$298K22026-06-26
DISCOVERY ENERGY, LLC$150Kn/a2026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0004?

Scheduled preventive maintenance services for standby generator units in the US Embassy Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 335312 (MOTOR AND GENERATOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2024-12-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $47K to $3.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $47K to $3.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.