Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Proposal: U.S. Embassy Muscat 2025 National Day Celebration Event

PR15023063 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITH FACILITIES solicitation, performed in Muscat, with responses due 2024-12-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15023063
solicitation
711310
NAICS
R708
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Muscat
place
2024-12-22
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Embassy Muscat invites you to submit a proposal for the Independence Day (National Day 2025) Celebration Venue rental. The Embassy seeks to host its 2025 Independence Day Celebration on 17 February 2025, with the specific location to be determined according to the selected contractor. This

Comparable recent awards in PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITH FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DDMC EVENT DESIGN$325Kn/a2026-06-22
DDMC EVENT DESIGN$63Kn/a2026-06-17
DDMC EVENT DESIGN$194Kn/a2026-06-17
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$33K12026-06-17
DDMC EVENT DESIGN$38Kn/a2026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation PR15023063?

Request for Proposal: U.S. Embassy Muscat 2025 National Day Celebration Event, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 711310 (PROMOTERS OF PERFORMING ARTS, SPORTS, AND SIMILAR EVENTS WITH FACILITIES), performed in Muscat. Responses are due 2024-12-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $325K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $33K to $325K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.