Oxford-Cambridge University Doctoral Partnership Training Program - University of Cambridge
NOI-NIAID-24-2259398 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Cambridge,, with responses due 2025-05-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT AND NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1) requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source, firm-fixed pric
Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $3.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC. | $39K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $5.0M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-24-2259398?
Oxford-Cambridge University Doctoral Partnership Training Program - University of Cambridge, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS), performed in Cambridge,. Responses are due 2025-05-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
