Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

GSA Fleet Vehicle Marshalling Services Medford, OR

47QMCA26R0067 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

A GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR solicitation, performed in Medford, OR, with responses due 2026-06-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

47QMCA26R0067
solicitation
811111
NAICS
R610
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Medford, OR
place
2026-06-25
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR 12.202 (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-12), as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. The solicitation number is 47QMCA26R0067, a request for proposal. The Government

Comparable recent awards in GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STAR COLLISION CENTERS, INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
HOOK ECHO HOLDINGS$14K12026-07-02
PVMP INC$10K12026-07-02
SHEEHY FORD OF SPRINGFIELD, INC.$13K12026-07-01
RUSH TRUCK CENTERS OF IDAHO, INC.$14K32026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 47QMCA26R0067?

GSA Fleet Vehicle Marshalling Services Medford, OR, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 811111 (GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR), performed in Medford, OR. Responses are due 2026-06-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 47QMCA26R0067 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.