Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

BPA - Cleaning Service

19AL6026Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19AL6026Q0004
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tirana, AL-11
place
2026-08-03
responses due

What's being bought

REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS 19AL6026Q0004 Tirana on July 15, 2026 Dear prospective quoters: The U.S. Embassy in Tirana invites you to submit a quotation for Cleaning services for residences at U.S. Embassy Tirana If you would like to participate, please send an email to [email protected] to obtain the

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01
VIAKORP CORPORATION$30K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 19AL6026Q0004?

BPA - Cleaning Service, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2026-08-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.