Elevator Maintenance Services Salt Lake City, UT
697DCK-24-R-00561 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Salt Lake City, UT, with responses due 2024-10-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of contract award.. FAA contract 697DCK-25-C-00026 has been awarded to Schindler Elevater Corp. in the total potential value (base and four option years) of $37,693.80. Amendment 0002: This amendment provides answers to vendor questions. Please see attached. Amendment 0001: This ame
Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION | $376K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TK ELEVATOR CORP | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC. | $14K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 697DCK-24-R-00561?
Elevator Maintenance Services Salt Lake City, UT, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Salt Lake City, UT. Responses are due 2024-10-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
