Water leak roof repairs B049
19BE2026Q0578 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Brussels, BE-BRU, with responses due 2026-08-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for water leak roof repairs B049. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1442 that fol
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19BE2026Q0578?
Water leak roof repairs B049, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Brussels, BE-BRU. Responses are due 2026-08-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
