Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Supplemental Architectural and Engineering Services for the DFW Area

47PH0823R0005 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Worth, TX, with responses due 2025-05-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

47PH0823R0005
solicitation
541310
NAICS
C211
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Worth, TX
place
2025-05-14
responses due

What's being bought

AWARD NOTICE Contract Award Date: May 01, 2025 Contract Award Number 47PH0825D0028 Contractor Awarded Unique Entity ID: ZZXTWLMHU791 Contractor Awarded Name: Pond-PBK Contractor Awarded Address: 3500 Parkway Lane Suite 500 Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 Total Obligated Amount: $1,000 IDIQ Maximum Order

Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
POND & COMPANY$215K32026-07-02
PDG, INC.$119Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTH ARROW, INC.$7.1Mn/a2026-07-02
J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC.$559Kn/a2026-07-02
GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD.$35K52026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 47PH0823R0005?

Supplemental Architectural and Engineering Services for the DFW Area, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in Fort Worth, TX. Responses are due 2025-05-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $7.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.