Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

19M05526R0004-Request for Proposal (RFP) for Sports Envoy Soccer Program Event Organization

19M05526R0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A SPORTS AND RECREATION INSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in RABAT, MA-25, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M05526R0004
solicitation
611620
NAICS
G003
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
RABAT, MA-25
place
2026-09-11
responses due

What's being bought

Subject: Request for Proposal Number 19M05526R0004 Enclosed is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for Sports Envoy Soccer Program Event Organization. The U.S. Embassy Rabat has a requirement for a contractor to provide comprehensive logistical, operational, and event-management services to support a week-

Comparable recent awards in SPORTS AND RECREATION INSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SOFIA HEALTH, LLC$24K12026-04-14
THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC$416K12026-04-02
ROYAL T SERVICES LLC$31Kn/a2026-03-31
PLAKO LLC$30K12026-03-26
ROYAL T SERVICES LLC$55Kn/a2026-03-23

Questions

What is solicitation 19M05526R0004?

19M05526R0004-Request for Proposal (RFP) for Sports Envoy Soccer Program Event Organization, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611620 (SPORTS AND RECREATION INSTRUCTION), performed in RABAT, MA-25. Responses are due 2026-09-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $24K to $416K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $24K to $416K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.