Professional Services in Support of the Duty to Serve Program
FHF-24-Q-0122 · FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2024-10-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
10/16/2024: The purpose of Amendment #1 is to post the questions and answers that were submitted against FHF-24-Q-0122. Consequently, the Request for Quotation FHF-24-Q-0122 and Attachment C- Pricing Worksheet were revised. See attachments. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation and request for qu
Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $568K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STAFFORD CONSULTING COMPANY, INC. | $43K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $772K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $200K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ONE FEDERAL SOLUTION CORPORATION | $166K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FHF-24-Q-0122?
Professional Services in Support of the Duty to Serve Program, issued by FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2024-10-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $772K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
