Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for quotations for the reconnection and integration of backup generators at ten (10) official residential properties

PR15890647-0001 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Cape Town, ZA-WC, with responses due 2026-07-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15890647-0001
solicitation
238210
NAICS
J059
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Cape Town, ZA-WC
place
2026-07-23
responses due

What's being bought

1. General Summary of Services Required. The U.S. Consulate General Cape Town invites qualified vendors to submit quotations for the reconnection and integration of backup generators at ten (10) official residential properties. The contractor shall provide all labor, materials, supervision, tools, e

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC$186Kn/a2026-07-01
MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.8M72026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR15890647-0001?

Request for quotations for the reconnection and integration of backup generators at ten (10) official residential properties, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Cape Town, ZA-WC. Responses are due 2026-07-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR15890647-0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.