Digital Literacy and Innovation Services
PR16214159 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ADMINISTRATION OF EDUCATION PROGRAMS solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2026-09-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
U.S. Consulate General Casablanca Date: September 04, 2026 Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number: PR16214159 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Digital Literacy and Innovation Services AI Literacy and Innovation Hub, Dar America. If you would like to submit quot
Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATION OF EDUCATION PROGRAMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHLINE COLLEGE | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| UNIVERSITY OF DENVER | $26K | 1 | 2026-03-26 |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN FRANC | $95K | 1 | 2026-03-26 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND, COLLEGE PARK | $309K | 1 | 2026-03-19 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI | $50K | 1 | 2026-03-19 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR16214159?
Digital Literacy and Innovation Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 923110 (ADMINISTRATION OF EDUCATION PROGRAMS), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2026-09-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $309K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR16214159 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
