Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

BPA - Office supplies

PR15211366 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 42412 solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2025-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15211366
solicitation
42412
NAICS
7510
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tirana, AL-11
place
2025-06-20
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Office supplies. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on Standard Form 144

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 42412

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15211366?

BPA - Office supplies, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 42412 (NAICS 42412), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2025-06-20.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.