Cherokee National Forest Project TN ERFO FS CHRKE804 2020-2(4)
693C73-26-B-000010 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in TN, with responses due 2026-05-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Sealed bids from certified HUBZone Small Business Concerns only will be accepted for the Cherokee National Forest, Project TN ERFO FS CHRKE804 2020-2(4), Solicitation Number 693C73-26-B-000010 located in Polk County, Tennessee. This project consists of repairing storm and flood damage on Little Gass
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TIMEBUILT SOLUTIONS LLC | $109K | 6 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 693C73-26-B-000010?
Cherokee National Forest Project TN ERFO FS CHRKE804 2020-2(4), issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in TN. Responses are due 2026-05-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 693C73-26-B-000010 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
