Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U.S. Customs and Border Protection Tracing and Payment Recovery Services (TPRS)

70B01C26Q000000XX · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A INVESTIGATION SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

70B01C26Q000000XX
solicitation
561611
NAICS
R799
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-08-07
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment A0001 is posted to provide answers to timely submitted questions, as well as an updated SOW. Due date and time have not changed. ***************************************************************** See Request for Quotes (RFQ) 70B01C26Q000000XX and its attachments for additional details on th

Comparable recent awards in INVESTIGATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EQUIFAX WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LLC$675K12026-07-01
SUSAN CLAIR RASER$700Kn/a2026-06-29
REICHNER CYNTHIA M$700Kn/a2026-06-29
MARK FLORENCE LLC$600Kn/a2026-06-29
SMITH ANALYSIS, LLC$700Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 70B01C26Q000000XX?

U.S. Customs and Border Protection Tracing and Payment Recovery Services (TPRS), issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561611 (INVESTIGATION SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $600K to $700K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 70B01C26Q000000XX set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $600K to $700K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.