56--VA CHINCOTEAGUE NWR ASHPALT MATERIALS
DOIFFBO250040 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A ASPHALT PAVING MIXTURE AND BLOCK MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR 12.204(b) in response with the requirements at 5.203(a) and (h), the contracting officer may allow fewer than 15 days before issuance of the solicitation. This is NOT a Request for Proposal (RFP), Request for Quotation (RFQ) or Invitation for Bid
Comparable recent awards in ASPHALT PAVING MIXTURE AND BLOCK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - NORTHWEST | $151K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
| KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - NORTHWEST | $239K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
| KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - NORTHWEST | $98K | 1 | 2026-04-29 |
| ASPHALT SYSTEMS INC | $869K | 3 | 2026-04-27 |
| PMC SERVICES LAND & SEPTIC, LLC | $16K | 3 | 2025-09-28 |
Questions
What is solicitation DOIFFBO250040?
56--VA CHINCOTEAGUE NWR ASHPALT MATERIALS, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 324121 (ASPHALT PAVING MIXTURE AND BLOCK MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-03-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $869K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
