Award - World Trade Center Health Program - Survivor Clinical Center of Excellence
CDC-75D301-WTCHP-Award · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS solicitation, performed in New York, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
On September 26, 2025, the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), Office of Acquisition Services, awarded Contract No. 75D301-25-C-20641 on behalf of the National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH) / World Trade Center Health Program (WTCHP) to the New York City Health a
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EGA ASSOCIATES, LLC | $2.8M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| STG INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $6.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS OF THE SOUTHWEST, P.A. | $20K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| VALOR HEALTHCARE INC | $3.1M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| VALOR HEALTHCARE INC | $6.6M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation CDC-75D301-WTCHP-Award?
Award - World Trade Center Health Program - Survivor Clinical Center of Excellence, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621498 (ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS), performed in New York, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $6.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is CDC-75D301-WTCHP-Award set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
