Request for Quotation � Brand Name ONLY for Golden Engineering XR150 X-ray Generators
RFQ000991 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2025-02-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 1, February 4th ,2025 (only changes for Amendment 1 include Questions and Answers included on the last page) The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) Procurement Section is issuing this Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the purpose of establishing a one-time, firm fixed price, purchase orde
Comparable recent awards in IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $66K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $257K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PHILIPS NORTH AMERICA LLC | $1.4M | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| PHILIPS NORTH AMERICA LLC | $1.2M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation RFQ000991?
Request for Quotation � Brand Name ONLY for Golden Engineering XR150 X-ray Generators, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334517 (IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2025-02-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $66K to $1.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is RFQ000991 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
