Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for Elevator, Escalator, and Accessible Lifts Maintenance, Repair, Inspection, and Modernization Services

AOCSSB26R0048 · ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-09-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

AOCSSB26R0048
solicitation
238290
NAICS
J039
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2026-09-21
responses due

What's being bought

The Architect of the Capitol (AOC), Supplies, Services, and Material Management Division (SSMMD) is issuing Request for Proposals (RFP) # AOCSSB26R0048 for an agency-wide Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for Elevator, Escalator, and Accessible Lifts Maintenance, Repair, Inspec

Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION$376K12026-07-02
TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC$12K12026-07-02
TK ELEVATOR CORP$19K12026-07-01
D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC.$750Kn/a2026-07-01
ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC.$14K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation AOCSSB26R0048?

Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for Elevator, Escalator, and Accessible Lifts Maintenance, Repair, Inspection, and Modernization Services, issued by ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-09-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $750K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.