Maintenance and Repair house at Jl. Senjaya Buntu 52, Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan
191D3225R0028 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in Jakarta, ID-JK, with responses due 2025-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
United States Embassy Jakarta announces a Request for Proposal (RFP) Maintenance and Repair House at Jl. Senjaya Buntu 52, Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan. The project is estimated to be between US$25,000 and US$50,000. The work will include among others, painting work, masonry work, repair work, cl
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation 191D3225R0028?
Maintenance and Repair house at Jl. Senjaya Buntu 52, Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in Jakarta, ID-JK. Responses are due 2025-06-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
