Procurement of Spare Parts for Rotary Screw Chillers
19MJ1925Q0006 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-07-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Spare Parts for Rotary Screw Chillers. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed SF-18 form. The U
Comparable recent awards in AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC | $110K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COSPOLICH INC. | $75K | 18 | 2026-07-01 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $191K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACME CRYOGENICS, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $319K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0006?
Procurement of Spare Parts for Rotary Screw Chillers, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333415 (AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-07-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $56K to $319K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19MJ1925Q0006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
