WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2020-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2020 Phase 1 & WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2022-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2022
69056725B000005 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Concrete, WA, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Invitation for Bids: WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2020-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2020 Phase 1 & WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2022-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2022 The Invitation for Bids (IFB), Plans, Physical Data, and the Construction Contract Administration Document per FAR 36.211 are pos
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 69056725B000005?
WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2020-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2020 Phase 1 & WA ERFO FS MTBKR605 2022-1(1), Mt. Baker Snoqualmie ERFO Repairs 2022, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Concrete, WA. Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 69056725B000005 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
