Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Monongahela National Forest

693C73-26-B-000006 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in WV, with responses due 2026-04-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

693C73-26-B-000006
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Y1LB
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
WV
place
2026-04-07
responses due

What's being bought

Sealed bids from all business concerns will be accepted for the Monongahela National Forest, Project WV ERFO FS MNGAH921 2018-1(1), Solicitation Number 693C73-26-B-000006, located in Grant, Pocahontas, Randolph, Tucker, and Webster Counties, West Virginia. The project consists of roadway, shoulder,

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 693C73-26-B-000006?

Monongahela National Forest, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in WV. Responses are due 2026-04-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.