Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Janitorial Services for Multiple Nashua, NH Locations

697DCK-25-R-00273 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Nashua, MN, with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

697DCK-25-R-00273
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Nashua, MN
place
2025-07-11
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Proposals (RFP) is for Janitorial Services at the Boston Air Route Traffic Control Center (ZBW ARTCC), Child Care Facility (ZBW CCF), and Operation Support Facility (OSS) in Nashua, NH, to be completed as required in the Statements of Work and Frequency charts in the following attac

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 697DCK-25-R-00273?

Janitorial Services for Multiple Nashua, NH Locations, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Nashua, MN. Responses are due 2025-07-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.