To supply and install deadweight anchors and guard rails in the US Embassy Singapore
19SN11025Q0028 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-06-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes for 19SN1025Q0028 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for the supply and installation of deadweight anchors and guard rails in the US Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solic
Comparable recent awards in ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WAHLBERG TEXAS CORPORATION | $17K | 7 | 2026-06-24 |
| BLACKBIRD FABRICATION, LLC | $416K | 9 | 2026-06-16 |
| VANGUARD INDUSTRIES EAST, INC | $169K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
| HAMULA MS LLC | $89K | 8 | 2026-03-27 |
| JOHNSON & TOWERS LLC | $10K | 2 | 2026-03-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN11025Q0028?
To supply and install deadweight anchors and guard rails in the US Embassy Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332323 (ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORK MANUFACTURING), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-06-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $416K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
