Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)

PR16045774 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2026-08-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16045774
solicitation
336110
NAICS
2310
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Podgorica, ME-16
place
2026-08-24
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV). If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed SF-18 form. The U.S. Govern

Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC$37K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$28K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation PR16045774?

Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2026-08-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR16045774 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $45K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.